LORDS OF APATHY

November 29, 2007

LEMME-LEMME UPGRADE YA!!!

I'll tell you what Beyonce... If you really want to 'Upgrade me', how's about you stop making music alltogether. Do the things that other non-singing pretty girls do: wear bikinis, have a shitty attitude, shop... -You know stuff like that. This might run the risk of sounding a little bit dick, but I gotta keep it real here; I think that every song that Beyonce has ever made is absolutely horrible. There is a difference between being able to sing well and being able to make a good song. Until you can figure the formula out, I'd think about making a run at Playboy. And for Christ's sake, no more Direct TV commercials. -I've experienced all the 'upgrading' I can stand for now...

3 comments:

T.H.L.A.T. (can't spell) said...

you gotta give it to her for the part where she has the "UPGRADE" bling in her mouth, thats pretty awesome... actually the whole thing is rad, each time it comes on i feel like im watching TRL on Mtv™!! but then it switches back to Everybody Loved Raymond, its like the best of both worlds!! "Lemme Lemme Upgrade ya!!" (singing)

Wagon Burner said...

WHAT THE FUCK...I'm not with you on the "enough of the Upgrade" commercial bizz...I don't know about you. but I get half a chubb when I just hear it....She is super damn hot....I do agree with the comment about her music being horrible. It is.

RasTroy said...

CANT GET ENOUGH!! THE HOTTEST AD OUT THIS YEAR!!!